Building client connections for a large number of high-net-worth individuals and offering those individuals with individualized investment solutions and guidance. He had lately established his own own asset management consulting business in Geneva called MAP Patrimoine. Executive Partner of Devenco, Michel has residences in both Switzerland and Cambodia.
The vast majority of Vichit’s experience working on a global scale has been spent in the fields of financial and economic consulting services, senior corporate management with worldwide and regional corporations, investment banking (Goldman Sachs & Morgan Stanley, Phillip bank), private equity (Axiata Berhad), and airline management. (Sembawang Aviation PTE and Royal Air Cambodge). He has served in the capacity of counselor to a number of countries in Africa and Asia.
Vichit served as both the Secretary General of the Cambodia Investment Board and the Economy Advisor to the First Prime Minister of Cambodia during his time in both roles.
His educational background includes a Bachelor of Business Administration from the ESSEC Business School in France, a Master of Public Administration from Harvard University, and participation in the Senior Management Program at Brigham Young University and Stanford University.
Bernard LEROY
Over the course of his more than four decades of professional experience, Bernard has amassed a wealth of knowledge and expertise in the field of international anti-drug trafficking work for a variety of reputable private corporations and international organizations.
For more than twenty years, he served as a détaché at the United Nations, where he was responsible for implementing the ONUDC and representing the French government on a variety of drug-related matters.
Beginning his career as a judge, Bernard has devoted his whole life to the pursuit of justice. As a result, he has been sought out by the government of France, the European commissions, and a range of multinational corporations for a variety of missions ranging from combating money laundering to combating the trafficking of illegal drugs.
Bernard Leroy is now serving as the Director of the International Institute for Counterfeit Medicine Research (IRACM), and the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations (ECOSOC) has re-elected him to serve as a member of the Organization for the Interaction of Chemical Substances (OICS) until the year 2025.