He has a Bachelor Degree from the French ESSEC Business School, a Master of Public Administration from the Harvard University and followed the Senior Management Program of Brigham Young and Stanford University
Through more than 40 years of experience, Bernard acquired an extensive international experience in fighting against drug trafficking for international organizations and various renown private companies.
As a détaché to the United Nations for more than 20 years, he implemented the ONUDC and represented the French government on many drug-related issues.
Starting as a judge, Bernard dedicated his life to Justice and has been solicited by the French government, the European commissions and a variety of global companies for missions ranging from money laundering to drug trafficking.
Bernard Leroy is currently the Director of the Institut international de Recherche Anti-Contrefaçon de Médicaments (IRACM) and has been elected by the ECOSOC (economic council of the United Nations) as a member of the OICS for a second mandate until 2025.
Senior Energy Advisor
After many years as a Senior Engineer of Short Circuit Protection Department in the United States, H.E. Yim Nolson has been Deputy Director General of Electricité du Cambodge (EDC) for 7 years. He was in charge of planning projects including transmission, distribution, generation, planning and training Departments and 12 Provincial EDC Branches.
He is registered as a Professional Engineer in Cambodia, USA and ASEAN region.
H.E. Yim Nolson graduated from Orsay’s Science University of Paris and from University of Washington, Seattle.